?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 July 2011 @ 02:03 am
Suggestions post!  
SUGGESTIONS POST

Got some favorite actors/actresses you wish to see? Got a TV show/Movie you'd love to see featured here? Support a fandom/ OTPairing? Got a particular picture you'd like an icon to be made out of? Well, post it here under this cut and there's a good chance if I find it interesting enough, it will be made. :)

Next post will include Hugh Jackman, Benedict Cumberbatch, Karen Gillan, Michael Fassbender and Nicholas Hoult, to name a few. Add to those suggestions by commenting here!
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Viktorija: got// tywin blue lionprincessbloomy on July 4th, 2011 09:11 am (UTC)
TYWIN LANNISTER. THERE IS NOT ENOUGH OF HIM ON THE INTERNET.
 Lauren: John Lennon Rock and Rollcorleoned on July 4th, 2011 09:12 am (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOL I LOVE HOW FAST THIS RESPONSE CAME <3 XD
Viktorija: got// tywin blue lionprincessbloomy on July 4th, 2011 09:14 am (UTC)
SERIOUSLY? I JUST CHECKED MY F-LIST AND SAW THIS POST.

... ALSO CAN THERE BE MYCROFT AND LION ICONS? :P
 Lauren: Tchaikovskycorleoned on July 4th, 2011 09:16 am (UTC)
I honestly posted and was like TROLOLOLOLOLBED and then it was just like BAM XD And yes, the world does need more non-craptastic Mycroft icons, I completely agree. One's with no annoying crappy red font in Times New Roman in the corner >______> -eyetwitch- -personal experience looking for Mycroft icons- xD
Viktorija: got// tywinprincessbloomy on July 4th, 2011 09:18 am (UTC)
OMG CAPS! :O
HAHAHA! TYWIN AND ME HAVE THAT EFFECT. ;D

AGREED. WE NEED SERIOUS AND "NORMAL" MYCROFT ICONS. ^.^
 Lauren: Model behaviourcorleoned on July 4th, 2011 09:22 am (UTC)
Re: OMG CAPS! :O
I THINK IT'S THE SLEEP DEPRIVATION. IT'S TWO AM HERE AND I SHOULD BE ASLEEP. THE CAPS HAVE WON -trumpets- |D

And yes, they shall be made. The game, Mrs. Hudson, is afoot! xD -rolls off to bed- XD
Viktorija: got// tywinprincessbloomy on July 4th, 2011 09:23 am (UTC)
I'm too hyper, should let you go to bed? :P

Tywin says you should go to bed NOW.
 Lauren: POTO 'I am'corleoned on July 4th, 2011 06:23 pm (UTC)
THIS IS NOT HEALTHY. LET ME BE WOMAN, LET ME BE.

Viktorija: lk// hyena laughingprincessbloomy on July 5th, 2011 09:14 am (UTC)
WHO SAID ANYTHING ABOUT MY MENTAL STATUS BEING HEALTHY? XD



PS: I DID NOT MEAN IT IN A SEXUAL WAY.
... DID I? XD
 Lauren: Chris Pinecorleoned on July 5th, 2011 04:56 pm (UTC)


Touche XD And LOL....OR DID YOU? XD

Viktorija: got// greyjoy!princessbloomy on July 6th, 2011 07:34 am (UTC)
SHUSH MIRANDA ... IT'S MIRANDA RIGHT?
... YOU SECRETLY LOVE US ALL AND OUR SILLY QUESTIONS AND YOU KNOW IT! XD

YOU ASK WHY YOU THINK THIS WAY.

BECAUSE WE ARE CHARMING! AND HAVE A BIGGER MUSTACHE THAN YOU HAHAHA
Viktorija: dumbly// crazy old manprincessbloomy on July 4th, 2011 09:14 am (UTC)
STEPHEN FRY PLEASE.
 Lauren: Einsteincorleoned on July 4th, 2011 09:16 am (UTC)
LOL OH IT'S YOU AGAIN. AND YES, THE WORLD NEEDS MORE STEPHEN, TO BE SURE.
Viktorija: dumbly// crazy old manprincessbloomy on July 4th, 2011 09:19 am (UTC)
THIS IS MY GHOST FROM THE PAST TALKING/WRITING.

While we're on that - I can't wait for the new Sherlock Holmes movie trailer -> MYCROFT = FRY.
 Lauren: Erik Fassycorleoned on July 4th, 2011 09:21 am (UTC)
OMFG IKR XD Although I'm pretty sure I can't help but think gay undertones when Watson and Mycroft will be on screen together, thanks to Law and Fry being in "Wilde" together. Jesus christ, the sexual tension, I'm not sure if this film can entirely handle it. XD Plus I mean, Fry was MADE for Mycroft, considering it was based on Oscar Wilde and it's practically universally agreed that Fry is Wilde incarnate. But I digress XD
Viktorija: got// tywinprincessbloomy on July 4th, 2011 09:28 am (UTC)
I KNOOOW. There is already sexual tension between Mycroft and Watson in Sherlock, the fans will be // are very happy. :P
I AM SO EXCITED ABOUT THIS I CAN'T TYPE.
THIS SHERLOCK IS GOING TO BEAT ANY POTTER MOVIE EXPECTATION EVER.

AND HELL YES TO THAT LAST SENTENCE!! I WILL NOT COME OUT OF THAT CINEMA ALIVE.

*skips away so you can go to sleep*
 Lauren: Andrewcorleoned on July 4th, 2011 06:44 pm (UTC)
IKR IT'S LITERALLY JUST TAKING UP ALL OF DECEMBER ON MY CALENDAR ATM |D -heave- -rolls back to bed-
Viktorija: sh// mycroft above dramaprincessbloomy on July 6th, 2011 07:38 am (UTC)
Why am I the only one suggesting stuff! >.>
Do you know that your background image has a pattern just like our toiler paper. :P
 Lauren: Einsteincorleoned on July 6th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
Re: Why am I the only one suggesting stuff! >.>
LOL WHY THANK YOU XD I really need some tutoring on how to make a proper background. Then I'd make a nice pretty one. Unfortunately, right now, no one's offered to help, so TP it shall BE!
Viktorija: lk// hyena laughingprincessbloomy on July 6th, 2011 07:46 am (UTC)
Re: Why am I the only one suggesting stuff! >.>
Einstein is glaring at me, he does not see the humor or compliments in this. :P
THREE CHEERS FOR TOILET PAPER (Almost wrote toiler papet. I fail sooo hard when I wake up.)
I don't know how to make patterns either, but you can find some. Wait I'll try to help. :P
Viktorija: lk// hyena laughingprincessbloomy on July 6th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
Re: Why am I the only one suggesting stuff! >.>
toilet*

I just woke up. I'm dizzy and can't write properly. >.>
Viktorijaprincessbloomy on July 6th, 2011 07:57 am (UTC)
I found something:

http://www.createblog.com/backgrounds/ (some of these are good, the others don't make sense)
Write this into google: vintage pattern backgrounds

And you put the link here ->

body
{ ~ SOMETHING WRITTEN HERE ~
...
background-image: url(LINK GOES HERE);
~ SOMETHING ELSE WRITTEN HERE ~
 Lauren: John Lennon Rock and Rollcorleoned on July 7th, 2011 07:20 am (UTC)
Thanks babe. I've been trying to find one in the right colouring and such, along with possibly making one myself with a fixed background, but so far it's just been strangely impossible. I made a trial little graphic the other night, nothing that really goes with the layout, but perhaps I'll try it out when I get time, just to make sure. Thanks for all your help though. :)
 Lauren: POTO 'I am'corleoned on July 8th, 2011 06:31 am (UTC)
THE TP HAS BEEN CHANGED TO DECAPITATED SKELETONS. MUCH BETTER, IN MY HUMBLE OPINION.